Test Day Results 2014-2015 Season

Exeter Skating Club

Test Day Results

March 2/April 27, 2015

Preliminary Dances

Canasta            –Avery Watson

Junior Bronze Dances

Fiesta                        –Jenna Myatte

Swing                        –Jenna Myatte

Senior Bronze Dances

Ten Fox                        — Kayleigh Boyle

European            — Kayleigh Boyle 

Junior Silver Dances

American            — Karlee Thompson

Rocker                 — Lindsay Merner, Karlee Thompson

Senior Silver Dances

Starlight            — Lauren Anstett, Emma Dietrich, Maddy Dalrymple, Jasmine Mac Adam, Shelby Komarnicky

Killian                        — Lauren Anstett, Emma Dietrich, Jasmine Mac Adam, Shelby Komarnicky

Blues                        — Jasmine Mac Adam, Shelby Komarnicky

Paso                        — Charlotte Gregus, Jasmine Mac Adam, Shelby Komarnicky

 Gold Dances

Quickstep            — Samantha Kuno

Viennese            — Mackenzie Ansems, Samantha Kuno, Hunter Millian, Charlotte Gregus

Silver Samba            — Mackenzie Ansems 

Freeskate/Elements/Skills Programs

Preliminary Freeskate                         — Kayleigh Boyle

Preliminary Elements                        — Jenna Myatte, Kayleigh Boyle

 Junior Bronze Feeskate             — Karlee Thompson

Junior Bronze Elements            — Kelly Wein

Junior Bronze Skills                        — Emma Dietrich, Lindsay Merner, Karlee Thompson, Kelly Wein

Senior Bronze Elements            — Karlee Thompson

Senior Bronze Skills                        — Emma Dietrich, Karlee Thompson

Junior Silver Skills                        — Charlotte Gregus, Jasmine Mac Adam, Lauren Anstett

Senior Silver Freeskate             — Lauren Moore, Jordan Berard

Gold Freeskate                        — Kathleen Gregus

Gold Elements                                    — Jordan Berard, Lauren Moore

Gold Skills                                    — Mackenzie Ansems, Hunter Millian

Interpretive Programs

Bronze                                     — Jasmine Mac Adam

Bronze Couples            — Laura McGregor/Shelby Komarnicky

Silver                                    — Samantha Kuno

Silver Couples                        — Laura McGregor/Shelby Komarnicky

Gold                                    — Samantha Kuno

Gold Couples                        — Laura McGregor/Shelby Komarnicky

 

Test Day Results – December 11, 2014

Preliminary Dances
Dutch Waltz — Avery Watson, Nova Bibby
Canasta — Jenna Myatte
Baby Blues — Jenna Myatte

Junior Bronze Dances
Fiesta — Jennifer Barclay
Swing — Jennifer Barclay

Senior Bronze Dances
Ten Fox — Kayleigh Boyle
Fourteen Step — Kayleigh Boyle, Kelly Wein

Junior Silver Dances
American — Lindsay Merner
Harris — Jasmine Mac Adam, Shelby Komarnicky

Senior Silver Dances
Killian — Maddy Dalrymple
Blues — Charlotte Gregus

Gold Dances
Quickstep — Hunter Millian

Freeskate/Elements/Skills Programs
Preliminary Skills — Lindsay Merner, Karlee Thompson, Kayleigh Boyle, Abbey Ansems
Kelly Wein

Junior Bronze Elements — Karlee Thompson, Abbey Ansems

Senior Bronze Elements — Lindsay Merner, Charlotte Gregus, Emma Dietrich,
Maddy Dalrymple, Lauren Anstett
Senior Bronze Skills — Jasmine Mac Adams, Charlotte Gregus

Junior Silver Elements — Samantha Kuno, Hunter Millian

Senior Silver Elements — Lauren Moore, Jordan Berard
Senior Silver Skills — Mackenzie Ansems

Gold Elements — Kathleen Gregus
Gold Skills — Samantha Kuno, Kirsten Brintnell

Interpretive Programs
Introductory — Lindsay Merner, Karlee Thompson
Gold — Jordan Berard, Shelby Komarnicky