Pat Abela/ Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational

Pat Abela/Lyle McPhedren Memorial Invitational

Leamington, Ontario

Jan 28-29, 2017

Bronze Triathlon

Charlotte Gregus 4th

_______________________________

January 23-24, 2016

Mooretown, Ontario

 

STARSKATE FREE PROGRAM

Sr. Silver Women

Lauren Moore                        2nd

 

Jr. Silver Women

Kirsten Brintnell                        5th

 

Sr. Bronze Women

Hunter Millian                        6th

Caitlyn Shelton                        3rd

 

Star 5 Girls—Over 13

Maddy Dalrymple                        1st

Lauren Anstett                        5th

Charlotte Gregus                         2nd

Jasmine Mac Adam            7th

 

Star 4 Girls 13&Over

Emma Dietrich                        4th

 

Star 4 Girls—U13

Karlee Thompson                        1st

Kelly Wein                                    5th

 

TRIATHLON PROGRAM

Gold

Laura McGregor                        1st

Kathleen Gregus                        4th

 INTERPRETIVE PROGRAM

 Silver

Kirsten Brintnell                        3rd

Hunter Millian                        6th

 

Bronze Interpretive

Charlotte Gregus                        3rd

Emma Dietrich                        4th

Jasmine Mac Adam            7th

 

Pat Abela/Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational

January 23-25, 2015

Windsor, Ontario

STARSKATE

 Jr. Silver Women

Lauren Moore                        4th

Kirsten Brintnell                        9th

 Sr. Bronze Women

Hunter Millian                        5th

Samantha Kuno                        9th

 Star 5 Girls—Over 13

Caitlyn Shelton                        1st

Jasmine Mac Adam            8th

Star 5 Girls—U13

Lindsay Merner                        3rd

Charlotte Gregus                        7th

 Star 4 Girls—U13

Emma Dietrich                        6th

Star 4 Girls—U10

Karlee Thompson                        3rd

 Star 3 Girls

Ribbon Recipients

Abbey Ansems

Star 2 Girls

Ribbon Recipients

Kayleigh Boyle

Kelly Wein

 Gold Triathlon

Laura McGregor                        1st

Kathleen Gregus                        5th

Shelby Komarnicky            7th

 Silver Interpretive

Lauren Moore                        1st

Hunter Millian                        2nd

Kirsten Brintnell                        6th

Bronze Interpretive

Charlotte Gregus                        1st

Emma Dietrich                        5th

Samantha Kuno                        7th

Intro Interpretive

Jasmine Mac Adam            3rd

Pre-Intro Interpretive

Karlee Thompson                        4th

Lindsay Merner                        11th


 

Pat Abela/Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational
January 17-19, 2014
Aylmer, Ontario

Sr. Bronze STARSkate
Kirsten Brintnell 7th

Jr. Bronze STARSkate
Samantha Kuno 2nd
Lauren Anstett 3rd
Hunter Millian 4th

Preliminary STARSkate
Charlotte Gregus 4th
Lindsay Merner 4th

Pre-Preliminary STARSkate
Karlee Thompson 4th

Silver Triathlon
Shelby Komarnicky 3rd

Silver Interpretive
Kirsten Brintnell 4th
Hunter Millian 6th

Bronze Interpretive
Samatha Kuno 7th

WO Preliminary
Emma Dietrich 6th
Jasmine Mac Adam 6th

WO Pre-Preliminary
Abbey Ansems 1st
Kelly Wein 3rd
Kayleigh Boyle 8th

WO Pre-Preliminary—Men
Nicolas Eveland 1st

Pat Abela/Lyle McPhedran Memorial Invitational
January 23-24, 2013
Amherstburg, Ontario

Sr. Bronze STARSkate – Women
Lauren Moore 2nd
Kathleen Gregus 3rd
Jordan Berard 5th
Kirsten Brintnell 6th

Jr. Bronze STARSkate – Women
Hunter Millian 2nd
Samantha Kuno 7th

Preliminary STARSkate – Women
Charlotte Gregus 3rd
Brooklynn Ouimet 5th

Pre-Preliminary STARSkate – Women
Lindsay Merner 5th
Chloe Loerzel 5th

Gold Triathlon
Erin Brush 7th

Silver Interpretive
Kirsten Brintnell 3rd
Hunter Millian 10th

WO Preliminary – Women
Lauren Anstett 2nd
Emma Dietrich 3rd

WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd – Women
Sherry Wedlake 1st
Alix Coward 5th
Karlee Thompson 6th
Kelly Wein 6th
Kayleigh Boyle 7th
Mercedes Kints 8th

_______________________________________________________

January 20-24, 2012
Mooretown, Ontario

Sr. Bronze STARSkate – Women

Kathleen Gregus 3rd
Jordan Berard 5th

Jr. Bronze STARSkate – Women

Lauren Moore 2nd
Madalyn Emery 6th

Preliminary STARSkate – Women

Mackenzie Ansems 2nd

Gold Interpretive

Kristina Dietrich 5th

Silver Interpretive

Kirsten Brintnell 3rd

Bronze Interpretive

Kirsty Howe 2nd
Hunter Millian 3rd
Jordan Berard 4th
Mackenzie Ansems 5th

Silver Triathlon

Sarah Kwajafa 1st

WO Sr. Bronze – Women

Kirsty Howe 3rd
Kirsten Brintnell 5th
Kristina Dietrich 5th

WO Jr. Bronze – Women

Hunter Millian 1st

WO Preliminary B Ltd – Women

Brooklynn Ouimet 4th
Charlotte Gregus 8th

WO Preliminary A Ltd – Men

Kameron Jeromkin 1st

WO Preliminary A Ltd – Women

Emma Dietrich 5th

WO Pre-Preliminary Ltd – Women

Lindsay Merner 2nd
Chloe Loerzel 3rd
Abbey Ansems 6th